Hemsidan senast uppdaterad: 2017-12-08

Bond Föremål Auktioneras Hos Christies

Av: FSWL team
Publicerad:
2009-11-23
Christies james bond auction 200911
Christies auktionerar ut ett flertal unika produktionsföremål från Mannen med den gyllene pistolen (1974), Älskade spion (1977), Octopussy (1983), Iskallt uppdrag (1987), Världen räcker inte till (1999), Casino Royale (2006) och Quantum of Solace (2008).

Film och Entertainment Memorabilia auktionen (nr 5872 i ordningen) hålls i deras lokaler i stadsdelen South Kensington i London. James Bond relaterade föremål inkluderar:

Lot 1
DR NO AFFISCH 1962
Eon/United Artists, British quad — 30×40in. (76×105cm.), linen-backed, (B)
Art by Mitchell Hooks
Design by David Chasman
Uppskattat värde: £2,000 – £3,000

Lot 9
GOLDFINGER AFFISCH 1964
Eon/United Artists, British quad, style A — 30×40in. (76×105cm.), linen-backed, (A-)
Art by Robert Brownjohn
Uppskattat värde: £1,500 – £2,500

Lot 449
CASINO ROYALE, 1967
A green velvet trilby, with leather band, the cord rope band decorated with imitation bristles, feather and rifles logo insignia to side, as made for David Niven in the role of James Bond, Casino Royale, 1967; accompanied by a colour image of Niven, with co-star Deborah Kerr, wearing a similar hat.
Uppskattat värde: £1,800 – £2,200

Lot 451
MANNEN MED DEN GYLLENE PISTOLEN, 1974
A two piece suit in black, the single-breasted jacket lined in claret coloured art silk, labelled on the inside pocket Cyril A Castle, Roger Moore, March ‘74, ESQ, the trousers with similar costume label to waist band — made for Roger Moore as James Bond in the 1974 United Artists/Eon production The Man With The Golden Gun, with corresponding still and letter regarding the provenance.
Uppskattat värde: £3,000 – £5,000

Lot 452
ÄLSKADE SPION, 1977
A pair of of Ferragmo black leather dress shoes, both signed inside in gold ink by Roger Moore — worn by Roger Moore as James Bond in the 1977 United Artists/Eon film The Spy Who Loved Me; together with a handwritten note in black ballpoint pen on Roger Moore headed stationary stating these well worn dress shoes saw service in “The Spy Who Loved Me” — they traipsed across the Egyption desert… I might have even kicked Jaws with them! additionally signed and inscribed Roger Moore 28th March 1996 and a lot card from the charity sale they were sold in, framed 27×15in. (68.7×38.2cm.)
Uppskattat värde: £800 – £1,200

Lot 458
OCTOPUSSY, 1983
12 costume designs, all graphite and coloured pencil, all titled Octopussy, majority with character names including Magda, Gwendoline and one inscribed Bond As Clown, additionally all signed and dated by the artist Emma Porteous ‘82, majority — 13½x9¾in. (34.5×25cm.), accompanied by a letter concerning the provenance.
Uppskattat värde: £600 – £800

Lot 461
ISKALLT UPPDRAG, 1987
Six costume designs, all graphite and gouache on paper, all titled Living Daylights, all with character name Kara, all signed and dated Emma Porteous ‘86, all — 11½x8¼in. (29.3×21cm.), accompanied by a letter from the vendor concerning the provenance.
Uppskattat värde: £400 – £600

Lot 468
QUANTUM OF SOLACE, 2008
A pair of Tom Ford sunglasses, the metal frames with blue tinted lenses — worn by Daniel Craig as James Bond in the 2008 Eon production QUANTUM OF SOLACE, with brown suede hard-shell case; accompanied by a document from Eon concerning the provenance and a still from the film.
Uppskattat värde: £1,000 – £1,500

För mer information om föremålen i denna auktion, klicka nedan:
www.christies.com/LotFinder/searchresults.aspx?intSaleID=22417

Taggar:

#auktioner

All information, text och grafik (om inte annat anges) på denna webbplats är skyddad enligt lagen om upphovsrätt. Kontakta oss för att använda någonting.

Denna webbplats stöds inte på något sätt av Eon Productions Ltd, Danjaq, LLC, Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer, Sony Pictures, United Artists, Ian Fleming Publications Ltd eller någon annan av de som innehar rättigheter för James Bond. Den drivs helt oberoende av dem på fritidsbasis och utan vinstintresse.

Bilder från James Bond filmerna © 1962 - 2017 Danjaq LLC, MGM Inc., Sony Pictures, United Artists Cooperation, Columbia Pictures Industries, Inc.

Omslagsbilder till James Bond böckerna © 1953 - 2017 Ian Fleming Publications Ltd. och Glidrose Productions Ltd.

Ansvarig utgivare: Anders Frejdh